Coming Soon! Welcome to 61 Decker Drive in Washingtonville, New York!
We wanted to give you a sneak peek of this wonderful home before it officially hits the market!
This home offers an open floor plan with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room and living room. A French door leads to an oversized 16x20 deck overlooking a level, nicely landscaped yard — perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing outdoors. Just in time for summer, the backyard is craving a pool!
Hardwood floors and tile throughout add warmth and practicality to the home. The lower level family room, along with a fourth bedroom and full bath, creates an oasis of comfort and flexibility for guests, extended family, or recreation space. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms and a second full bath, including a spacious and peaceful primary bedroom retreat.
The fully legalized walkout basement is ready to enjoy and offers incredible additional living space, ideal for parties, gatherings, a playroom, gym, or media room.
Additional features include an attached two-car garage, commuter-friendly location, and close proximity to schools, parks, playgrounds, pickleball courts, and soccer fields. Enjoy living in a beautiful neighborhood perfect for bike rides and evening strolls.
Bring your designer paint colors and special touches to this home and create your own happy lifestyle!
Taxes are as follows:
School Taxes: $8,070.95
Town & County Taxes: $2,828.05
Village Taxes: $4,066.35
Total Gross Taxes: $14,965.35
STAR Savings: $630.82
Taxes with STAR: $14,334.53
A home that offers serenity, comfort, and practical design — all priced to sell! Come and make this home your own!
Showings Begin Saturday, May 23, 2026.
2,370 Sq Ft
0.2753 Private Acres Lot Size
single family home
$1,247 Monthly Tax
Built in 1991
MLS/Listing ID 982446
TOTAL MONTHLY COST
$0
$0
$0